CT Titans Fastpitch Softball

GO HARD or GO HOMECT Titans

Robert Kloss Scholarship

Board of Directors

College Bound Titans

Achievements

Announcements

CT Titans Mike Arburr Memorial Showdown

 Contact Us>>



Google Custom Search

Connect with us on:
Connect with us on Facebook.

Player Fee Payments
Enter Players Name

2017

2017 High Softball Honors

Jordan Fitzsimons - All-CCC Softball 
Sydney Oatway - ALL-CCC Softball
Jenna Ptak - ALL-CCC Softball
Kayla Bealieu - ALL-CCC Softball
Carolyn Piera  - ALL-CCC Softball
Heather Abramovich - ALL Berkshire Softball
Gabie Rocco - 2017 All-State  
Danielle Maliszewski  - ALL Berkshire Softball
Megan Sharon - All League Western Mass  
Samantha Sylvester - 2017 2nd Team Berkshire Softball  
Lyndsey O'Bright - 2017 Junior Select Team  
Nicole Antonowitz - 2017 Junior Select Team  
Jordan Fitzsimons - 2017 Junior Select Team  
Sydney Oatway - 2017 Junior Select Team

Heather Abramovich - 2017 Berkshire League All-Star Team

Alexandra Taylor - All Conference


 

2017 College Softball Honors

Kevi

Kevi Oatway - ALL-Commonwealth Coast Conference 

Jamie Bridge All-ECAC First Team
Peyton Silverman - All Freshman-ACC & All-Tournament Team honors
Charline Plasczynski - Little East Conference Softball Rookie of the Year 

Onie Tumel - All Academic Elms College/NECC



2016

Carolyn Piera  - ALL-CCC Softball
Michaela Roche - Little East All Conference
Morgan Sanson - 2017 All State
Charline Plasczynski - 2017 All State



2015


2015 College Softball Honors

Emily Cintorino - Little East All Conference Pitcher of the year
Bethany Grimes - First team All-NECC
Emily Cintorino - Little East All Conference
Michaela Roche - Little East All Conference
Destiny Meeker named Assistant Softball Coach Elms College
Ashley LaPenta named Captain of 2015 UConn Softball
Kristi Benvenuto UNCP Invitational All-Tournament Team 

2015 High Softball Honors
Morgan Sanson - Thomaston High Field Hockey Class S Champions

All-State Players

Monica Swartley

All-Conference Players

Monica Swartley- Berkshire & All Academic
Charline Plasczynski CCC  
 
2014

2014 College Softball Honors

Bethany Grimes - All New England Collegiate Conference
Jamie Bridge - All-Liberty Conference
Emily Cintorino - All Academic

2014 High Softball Honors

All-State Players

Jenn Luba
Kevi Oatway

All-Conference Players

Kevi Oatway CCC South
Jenn Luba - Berkshire
Jennifer Owens CCC All_Academic  

2013

2013 College Softball Honors

Stephanie Valerio - GNAC All-Conference team
Stephanie Valerio - SJC career runs leader
Lauren Alibozek - NFA All-American Scholar-Athlete
Devan Meeker - GNAC All-Sportsmanship team  

2013 High Softball Honors
Berkshire League Champion: Terryville High School

All-State Players

Jamie Bridge
Jenn Luba

All-Conference Players

Jamie Bridge
Brittany Anderson
Malia Rebot
Amy Powers
Jenn Luba
Kevi Oatway
    
2012

2012 College Softball Honors

Bethany Grimes - Northeast-10

All-Conference
Stephanie Valerio - GNAC All-Sportsmanship team

2012 High Softball Honors

All-State Players

Jamie Bridge
Emily Cintorino
All-Conference Players
Abby Hurlbert
Sarah Beliveau
Jamie Bridge
Emily Cintorino
Kristi Benveneto
Casey Bayne
Michaela Rouche
Mariah McCann

2011

2011 College Softball Honors

Stephanie Valerio GNAC All-Conference
Nikki Hoxie NECC All-Conference
Destinee Meeker NECC All-Conference
Bethany Grimes NFCA Scholar Athlete
Devan Meeker GNAC All-Conference

2011 High Softball Honors

Berkshire League Champion: Terryville High School
CCC South Champion: Bristol Central High School

All-State Players

Jamie Bridge
Emily Cintorino

All-Conference Players

Kelly Burke
Jamie Bridge
Abby Hurlbert
Mariah McCann
Emily Cintorino
Ashley LaPenta
Taylor Plantamuro
Kristy Benvenuto
Michaela Rouche
Victoria Germano
Ashley Thibeault

2011 Middle School Softball Honors
NVL Middle School Champion: Tyrrell Middle School

2011 Middle School Coaches Award
Carly Venditti - 7th Grade Pitcher  

2010

2010 College Softball Honors


Nikki Hoxie - NECC All-Conference Honorable Mention and NECC All-Tournament Team selection 
Devan Meeker GNAC All-Conference

2010 High School Softball Honors

CT State Class S Champions
Terryville High School

Berkshire League Champion:
Terryville & Lewis Mills

All State Players

Emily Cintorino
Rachel Beaudoin
Shelby Butwell
Emily Bohmer
Bethany Grimes
Camille Richards
Taryn Vigeant

All Conference Players

Emily Cintorino
Taylor Plantamuro
Ashley LaPenta
Rachel Beaudoin
Michaela Roche
Shelby Marquis
Callyn Dalke
Breana Hickey
Briana Kinsey
Victoria Germano
Emily Bohmer 
Bethany Grimes
Taryn Vigeant
Camille Richards
Shelby Butwell

2009

2009 College Softball Honors

2009 ALL-NECC SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM DESIGNATED PLAYER: Destinee Meeker, Elms, SO (Bantam, Conn.)  

2009 High School Softball Honors

Berkshire League Champion:
Terryville & Lewis Mills

Berkshire League Sportsmanship Award winner:
Terryville & Litchfield

All State Players

Ashley Hogan - Terryville
Beth Grimes - Terryville
Rachael Beaudoin - Bristol Eastern
Stephanie Valerio - St. Paul
Ashley Jakubiak - Bristol Central
Camille Richards - Litchfield
All Conference Players
Annilise LaRosa - Terryville
Ashley Hogan - Terryville
Ashley Jakubiak - Bristol Central
Ashley LaPenta - Bristol Central
Ashley Thibeault - New Britain
Beth Grimes - Terryville
Breanne Hickey - Farmington
Briana Kinsey - New Britain
Brittni Upchurch - Farmington
Camille Richards - Litchfield
Chelsea Galvin - Farmington
Devan Meeker - Litchfield
Emily Bohmer - Lewis Mills
Emily Michaud - Bristol Eastern
Lauryn Alibozek - Northwest Regional
Linsday Michaud - Bristol Eastern
Melanie Andrea - Ridgefield
Rachael Beaudoin - Bristol Eastern
Sarah Arbor - Bristol Eastern
Shelby Butwell - Litchfield
Stephanie Valerio - St. Paul
Taryn Vigeant - Terryville
Tina Boehn - Trinity Catholic

2009 CT Titans Accomplishments  

*             Opened our new Indoor Training Facility                                                                        
*             Added 2 new teams for 2009 (12u & 16u) and now have 7 teams (12u, 2 - 14u, 2 - 16u, 2 - 18u)*             Plan to add at least 3 additional teams for 2010 season (10u, 12u and 23u)
*             24 first team All-Conference players, 8 All-State players and 18 2009 grads going on  to college  *             Started the Bob Kloss Scholarship Fund                                                                
*             Held Fall Clinic for young players (12 and under)                                                                                *             Retained our 501c3 status as a non-profit (only 2 CT fastpitch organizations have this exemption) *             Created the Titan Board of Directors and Finance Board                                                                 *             Held the ASA Titans Triumph Tournament                                                                           
*             Held the PONY Titans Showdown Tournament                                                                  
*             19 Championship Games with 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                                         
                * Joan Joyce Champions - 18u                                                                                    
                * Mirage Madness Champions - 16u                                                                                       
                * PA Summer Finale Consolation Champions - 14u                                                             
                * CT Renegades Kickoff Champions - 16u                                                             
                * Rapids Summer Swing II Champions - 16u                                                                                      
                * CVFL Regular Season Runnerups - 14u                                                                                           
                * ASA Jungle Jamboree Runnerups -14u                                                                                           
                * Bombers Last Blast Runnerups - 14u                                                                                   
                * CT ASA State Champions - 14u                                                                                               
                * Blue Crush Blowout Champions  - 12u                                                                                
                * Grows-Rapids Champions - 14u                                                                                            
                * Xtreme Softball Runnerups - 16u                                                                                         
                * X-Games NSA Runnerups - 18u                                                                                             
                * Southbury Invitational Champions - 12u                                                                                         
                * Titan Showdown Runnerups - 14u                                                                                       
                * Titan Showdown Runnerups - 12u                                                                                       
                * Madness in Meriden Champions - 12u                                                                                            
                * CT Bombers Rose City Rumble Champions - 12u                                                                             * Adirondack Dome Winter Blast Runnerups - 16u