CT Titans Fastpitch Softball

GO HARD or GO HOMECT Titans

CT Titans 2016 Teams

Robert Kloss Scholarship

Board of Directors

College Bound Titans

Achievements

Announcements

CT Titans Mike Arburr Memorial Showdown

Practice Schedules

  • Sunday
  • Open 8-10
  • 16U Blue10:15-12:15
  • 18U Green 1-3
  • 12U Blue 3-5
  • 14U Blue 5-7
  • Monday
  • 12U Blue 5-7
  • Tuesday
  • 12U Green 5-7
  • 16U Green 7:15-9:15
  • Wednesday
  • 14U Green 5-7
  • 18U Green 7:15-9:15
  • Thursday
  • 16U Blue 5-7
  • 14U Blue 7:15-9:15
  • Friday
  • Open
  • Saturday
  • 12U Green 8-10
  • 16U Green 10:00-12:00
  • Open 12-8

 Contact Us>>


Player Fee Payments
Enter Players Name


Google Custom Search

Connect with us on:
Connect with us on Facebook.

 

2017 Practice Schedule Link

 

 

2018 CT Titans Tryout Information

 

CT Titans tryouts announced for the 2018 rosters

All 10U-18U interested players please complete our registration form and the appropriate coach wil contact you.

 

Ososki Field (Formally Main St School )

 

 

16 Blue win 2017 State of Shock Pony Qualifing Tournament

 

 

 

16 Blue win 2017 Mike Arburr Memorial Showdown

 

 

12U Green take 2nd place in Southington

 

 

 

 

Gabie Rocco - 2017 All-State

 

Danielle Maliszewski  - ALL Berkshire Softball

 

Samantha Sylvester - 2017 2nd Team All-State

 

Lyndsey O'Bright - 2017 Junior Select Team

 

Nicole Antonowitz - 2017 Junior Select Team

 

Jordan Fitzsimons - 2017 ALL-CCC SOFTBALL 

 

Jordan Fitzsimons - 2017 Junior Select Team

 

Sydney Oatway - 2017 ALL-CCC SOFTBALL

 

Sydney Oatway - 2017 Junior Select Team

 

Jenna Ptak - ALL-CCC Softball

Kayla Bealieu - ALL-CCC Softball

Heather Abramovich - ALL Berkshire Softball

 

Kevi Oatway - ALL-Commonwealth Coast Conference

 

Jamie Bridge All-ECAC First Team


Peyton Silverman - All Freshman-ACC & All Tournament Team honors


Charline Plasczynski - Little East Conference Softball Rookie of the Year

 

Onie Tumel - All Academic Elms College/NECC

 

 

2017 Bob Kloss Pasta Dinner

 

Scholarship Winners

 

Amanda Thiel

 

Gianna Salemi

 

 

2017 CT Titans Mike Arburr Memorial Tournament

 

USSSA National Qualifier

 

Register Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

Titans Player/Family/Coaches Store

 

CLOSED

Players & Families Store

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U take ASA 1st place

 

 

16U Green take first place at the

 

2016 Independence Day Firecracker

 

1st Place 14U Blue PONY Qualifier CHAMPS

Brian Polumba Memorial

 


2nd Place in the Southington Lightning & SGSL

"Strike-Out Cancer"  Pony Qualifier Tournament

 

 

2016 USSSA Queens of Diamonds 1st Place Finish

2016 USSSA Queens of Diamonds 1st Place Finish

 

 

 

18U Green & 14U Blue Play at Adirondack Dome

 

 

 

 

2016 Robert Kloss Scholarship and President award receipients

 

Mallory Kloss, Brittany Stancavage, Nicole Wuller & David Sylvester

 

 

CT Titans 18U Green take 2nd place at Adirondack Dome

 

2016 CT Titans Proudly present:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 CT Titans Online Store(closed)

 

 

This organization is dedicated to the young girls who play hard with their hearts and minds as well as their bodies. The objective of Connecticut Titans Softball is to prepare each young girl to compete at the highest level of the sport as well as in life. We will play beyond our limits while learning the meaning of true competition. Our teams are going to be EXPLOSIVE and the fun is about to begin!!!

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Robert Kloss Scholarship and President award receipients Alyssa Sharkey, Onie Tumel, Mal Kloss(absent) & David Bohmer

Platform to Employment   A WorkPlace Opportunity.